LiveEsports — Battle Royale (BGMI)WINNER

Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-8d-5d-3dnow42%35%22%

4,250 tokens vol

  • India

    42%· ~2.24x· 1,800 tokens

  • Korea

    35%· ~2.69x· 1,500 tokens

  • Japan

    22%· ~4.25x· 950 tokens

3 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Nationality of champion. Settled from Krafton official final standings.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • India42%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Korea35%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Nationality of champion. Settled from Krafton official final standings. Predictions close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?" close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 42% of the pool on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

India 42%, Korea 35%, Japan 22%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

15 people have made a prediction on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?". They have committed 4,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?.

More Esports — Battle Royale (BGMI) predictions

See all