Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?
4,250 tokens vol
India
42%· ~2.24x· 1,800 tokens
1,800 tokens42% of pool
42%~2.24xper tokenKorea
35%· ~2.69x· 1,500 tokens
1,500 tokens35% of pool
35%~2.69xper tokenJapan
22%· ~4.25x· 950 tokens
950 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.25xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Nationality of champion. Settled from Krafton official final standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
India42%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Korea35%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Japan22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Nationality of champion. Settled from Krafton official final standings. Predictions close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?" close on 30 Oct 2026, 1:00 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 42% of the pool on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
India 42%, Korea 35%, Japan 22%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
15 people have made a prediction on "Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?". They have committed 4,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which country produces the BMIC 2026 champion?.

