Which region produces the champion?
5,400 tokens vol
Brazil
25%· ~3.80x· 1,350 tokens
1,350 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenNorth America
22%· ~4.28x· 1,200 tokens
1,200 tokens22% of pool
22%~4.28xper tokenChina
20%· ~4.66x· 1,100 tokens
1,100 tokens20% of pool
20%~4.66xper tokenLATAM
13%· ~7.33x· 700 tokens
700 tokens13% of pool
13%~7.33xper tokenEMEA
11%· ~8.55x· 600 tokens
600 tokens11% of pool
11%~8.55xper tokenPacific
8%· ~11.40x· 450 tokens
450 tokens8% of pool
8%~11.40xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Region of champion. Settled from valorantesports.com.
Set by the market when it was created.
Brazil25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Brazil is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
North America22%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if North America is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
China20%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
LATAM13%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if LATAM is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
EMEA11%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if EMEA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Pacific8%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Pacific is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Region of champion. Settled from valorantesports.com. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 11:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which region produces the champion?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 11:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Brazil" account for 25% of the pool on "Which region produces the champion?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Brazil 25%, North America 22%, China 20%, LATAM 13%, EMEA 11%, Pacific 8%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
16 people have made a prediction on "Which region produces the champion?". They have committed 5,400 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which region produces the champion?.

