LiveEsports — FPS (Valorant / CS2)WINNER

Which region produces the champion?

0%25%50%75%100%-3d-3d-1d-11hnow25%22%20%

5,400 tokens vol

  • Brazil

    25%· ~3.80x· 1,350 tokens

  • North America

    22%· ~4.28x· 1,200 tokens

  • China

    20%· ~4.66x· 1,100 tokens

  • LATAM

    13%· ~7.33x· 700 tokens

  • EMEA

    11%· ~8.55x· 600 tokens

  • Pacific

    8%· ~11.40x· 450 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Region of champion. Settled from valorantesports.com.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Brazil25%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Brazil is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • North America22%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if North America is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China20%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • LATAM13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if LATAM is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • EMEA11%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if EMEA is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Pacific8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Pacific is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Region of champion. Settled from valorantesports.com. Predictions close on 2 Nov 2026, 11:30 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which region produces the champion?" close on 2 Nov 2026, 11:30 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Brazil" account for 25% of the pool on "Which region produces the champion?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Brazil 25%, North America 22%, China 20%, LATAM 13%, EMEA 11%, Pacific 8%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

16 people have made a prediction on "Which region produces the champion?". They have committed 5,400 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which region produces the champion?.

More Esports — FPS (Valorant / CS2) predictions

See all