LiveBadmintonCUSTOM

Which member association wins the men's doubles?

0%25%50%75%100%25%18%18%

3,050 tokens vol

  • South Korea

    25%· ~3.86x· 750 tokens

  • Malaysia

    18%· ~5.27x· 550 tokens

  • Indonesia

    18%· ~5.27x· 550 tokens

  • Other / Field

    16%· ~5.80x· 500 tokens

  • China

    10%· ~9.65x· 300 tokens

  • Japan

    8%· ~11.59x· 250 tokens

7 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • South Korea25%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Malaysia18%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Indonesia18%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field16%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India5%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 3 Nov 2026, 6:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?" close on 3 Nov 2026, 6:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "South Korea" account for 25% of the pool on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

South Korea 25%, Malaysia 18%, Indonesia 18%, Other / Field 16%, China 10%, Japan 8%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

12 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?". They have committed 3,050 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the men's doubles?.

More Badminton predictions

See all