LiveBadmintonCUSTOM

Which member association wins the women's singles?

0%25%50%75%100%-9d-7d-6d-2dnow29%18%15%

3,300 tokens vol

  • South Korea

    29%· ~3.30x· 950 tokens

  • Other / Field

    18%· ~5.23x· 600 tokens

  • Japan

    15%· ~6.27x· 500 tokens

  • Indonesia

    15%· ~6.27x· 500 tokens

  • China

    12%· ~7.84x· 400 tokens

  • India

    8%· ~12.53x· 250 tokens

7 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • South Korea29%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field18%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Indonesia15%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China12%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India8%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Thailand3%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Thailand is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 3 Nov 2026, 6:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which member association wins the women's singles?" close on 3 Nov 2026, 6:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "South Korea" account for 29% of the pool on "Which member association wins the women's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

South Korea 29%, Other / Field 18%, Japan 15%, Indonesia 15%, China 12%, India 8%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

11 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the women's singles?". They have committed 3,300 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the women's singles?.

More Badminton predictions

See all