Which member association wins the men's doubles?
2,000 tokens vol
Japan
25%· ~3.80x· 500 tokens
500 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenMalaysia
23%· ~4.22x· 450 tokens
450 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.22xper tokenChina
18%· ~5.43x· 350 tokens
350 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.43xper tokenIndia
18%· ~5.43x· 350 tokens
350 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.43xper tokenSouth Korea
10%· ~9.50x· 200 tokens
200 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.50xper tokenIndonesia
8%· ~12.67x· 150 tokens
150 tokens8% of pool
8%~12.67xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Japan25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malaysia23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
China18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
South Korea10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Indonesia8%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 10 Nov 2026, 6:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?" close on 10 Nov 2026, 6:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Japan" account for 25% of the pool on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Japan 25%, Malaysia 23%, China 18%, India 18%, South Korea 10%, Indonesia 8%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
6 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the men's doubles?". They have committed 2,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the men's doubles?.

