LiveBadmintonCUSTOM

Who wins the Syed Modi women's singles?

0%25%50%75%100%-3d-2d-1dnow32%29%23%

1,550 tokens vol

  • Tanvi Sharma

    32%· ~2.94x· 500 tokens

  • Anmol Kharb

    29%· ~3.27x· 450 tokens

  • Unnati Hooda

    23%· ~4.21x· 350 tokens

  • Malvika Bansod

    16%· ~5.89x· 250 tokens

  • PV Sindhu

    0%· —· 0 tokens

  • Rakshitha Ramraj

    0%· —· 0 tokens

7 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion. Settled from BWF results.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Tanvi Sharma32%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Tanvi Sharma is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Anmol Kharb29%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Anmol Kharb is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Unnati Hooda23%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Unnati Hooda is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Malvika Bansod16%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Malvika Bansod is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • PV Sindhu0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if PV Sindhu is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Rakshitha Ramraj0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Rakshitha Ramraj is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field0%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 24 Nov 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the Syed Modi women's singles?" close on 24 Nov 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Tanvi Sharma" account for 32% of the pool on "Who wins the Syed Modi women's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Tanvi Sharma 32%, Anmol Kharb 29%, Unnati Hooda 23%, Malvika Bansod 16%, PV Sindhu 0%, Rakshitha Ramraj 0%, and 1 further outcome. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Syed Modi women's singles?". They have committed 1,550 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Syed Modi women's singles?.

More Badminton predictions

See all