Which member association wins the men's singles?
1,250 tokens vol
Other / Field
40%· ~2.37x· 500 tokens
500 tokens40% of pool
40%~2.37xper tokenIndonesia
32%· ~2.97x· 400 tokens
400 tokens32% of pool
32%~2.97xper tokenJapan
28%· ~3.39x· 350 tokens
350 tokens28% of pool
28%~3.39xper tokenIndia
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenMalaysia
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenChinese Taipei
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Other / Field40%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Indonesia32%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Japan28%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malaysia0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Chinese Taipei0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Chinese Taipei is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 1 Dec 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Which member association wins the men's singles?" close on 1 Dec 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Other / Field" account for 40% of the pool on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Other / Field 40%, Indonesia 32%, Japan 28%, India 0%, Malaysia 0%, Chinese Taipei 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
3 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". They have committed 1,250 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the men's singles?.

