LiveBadmintonCUSTOM

Which member association wins the men's singles?

0%25%50%75%100%-5d-4d-2d-2dnow32%26%13%

1,550 tokens vol

  • Chinese Taipei

    32%· ~2.94x· 500 tokens

  • India

    26%· ~3.68x· 400 tokens

  • Malaysia

    13%· ~7.36x· 200 tokens

  • Other / Field

    13%· ~7.36x· 200 tokens

  • Indonesia

    10%· ~9.81x· 150 tokens

  • Japan

    6%· ~14.73x· 100 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Chinese Taipei32%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Chinese Taipei is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • India26%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Malaysia13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Other / Field13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Indonesia10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Indonesia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan6%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion's association. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 8 Dec 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Which member association wins the men's singles?" close on 8 Dec 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Chinese Taipei" account for 32% of the pool on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Chinese Taipei 32%, India 26%, Malaysia 13%, Other / Field 13%, Indonesia 10%, Japan 6%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

6 people have made a prediction on "Which member association wins the men's singles?". They have committed 1,550 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Which member association wins the men's singles?.

More Badminton predictions

See all