Who wins the World Tour Finals women's singles?
1,500 tokens vol
Han Yue
30%· ~3.17x· 450 tokens
450 tokens30% of pool
30%~3.17xper tokenWang Zhiyi
27%· ~3.56x· 400 tokens
400 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.56xper tokenPutri Kusuma Wardani
27%· ~3.56x· 400 tokens
400 tokens27% of pool
27%~3.56xper tokenTomoka Miyazaki
17%· ~5.70x· 250 tokens
250 tokens17% of pool
17%~5.70xper tokenAn Se-young
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenAkane Yamaguchi
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion. Settled from BWF results.
Set by the market when it was created.
Han Yue30%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Han Yue is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Wang Zhiyi27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Wang Zhiyi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Putri Kusuma Wardani27%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Putri Kusuma Wardani is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tomoka Miyazaki17%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tomoka Miyazaki is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
An Se-young0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if An Se-young is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Akane Yamaguchi0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Akane Yamaguchi is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Chen Yufei0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Chen Yufei is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion. Settled from BWF results. Predictions close on 9 Dec 2026, 6:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the World Tour Finals women's singles?" close on 9 Dec 2026, 6:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Han Yue" account for 30% of the pool on "Who wins the World Tour Finals women's singles?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Han Yue 30%, Wang Zhiyi 27%, Putri Kusuma Wardani 27%, Tomoka Miyazaki 17%, An Se-young 0%, Akane Yamaguchi 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the World Tour Finals women's singles?". They have committed 1,500 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the World Tour Finals women's singles?.

