LiveBasketballCUSTOM

Who will be the game's top scorer?

0%25%50%75%100%-10d-9d-7d-2dnow26%24%20%

2,300 tokens vol

  • Other

    26%· ~3.64x· 600 tokens

  • Austin Reaves

    24%· ~3.97x· 550 tokens

  • Jimmy Butler

    20%· ~4.85x· 450 tokens

  • Luka Dončić

    17%· ~5.46x· 400 tokens

  • Stephen Curry

    13%· ~7.29x· 300 tokens

5 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • Other26%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Austin Reaves24%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Austin Reaves is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Jimmy Butler20%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Jimmy Butler is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Luka Dončić17%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Luka Dončić is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Stephen Curry13%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Stephen Curry is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score. Predictions close on 31 Oct 2026, 7:30 am, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who will be the game's top scorer?" close on 31 Oct 2026, 7:30 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "Other" account for 26% of the pool on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

Other 26%, Austin Reaves 24%, Jimmy Butler 20%, Luka Dončić 17%, Stephen Curry 13%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

9 people have made a prediction on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". They have committed 2,300 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who will be the game's top scorer?.

More Basketball predictions

See all