Who wins NBA Cup West Group C?
4,600 tokens vol
Warriors
25%· ~3.80x· 1,150 tokens
1,150 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenLakers
24%· ~3.97x· 1,100 tokens
1,100 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.97xper tokenKings
24%· ~3.97x· 1,100 tokens
1,100 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.97xper tokenTrail Blazers
15%· ~6.24x· 700 tokens
700 tokens15% of pool
15%~6.24xper tokenSpurs
12%· ~7.94x· 550 tokens
550 tokens12% of pool
12%~7.94xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official group winner after Nov 27 ET (NBA tiebreakers). Settled from NBA.com/nba-cup standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
Warriors25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Warriors is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Lakers24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Lakers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Kings24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Kings is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Trail Blazers15%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Trail Blazers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Spurs12%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Spurs is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official group winner after Nov 27 ET (NBA tiebreakers). Settled from NBA.com/nba-cup standings. Predictions close on 31 Oct 2026, 5:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins NBA Cup West Group C?" close on 31 Oct 2026, 5:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Warriors" account for 25% of the pool on "Who wins NBA Cup West Group C?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Warriors 25%, Lakers 24%, Kings 24%, Trail Blazers 15%, Spurs 12%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
16 people have made a prediction on "Who wins NBA Cup West Group C?". They have committed 4,600 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins NBA Cup West Group C?.

