Who wins NBA Cup East Group B?
5,550 tokens vol
Heat
32%· ~3.01x· 1,750 tokens
1,750 tokens32% of pool
32%~3.01xper tokenKnicks
28%· ~3.40x· 1,550 tokens
1,550 tokens28% of pool
28%~3.40xper token76ers
23%· ~4.06x· 1,300 tokens
1,300 tokens23% of pool
23%~4.06xper tokenCavaliers
9%· ~10.54x· 500 tokens
500 tokens9% of pool
9%~10.54xper tokenPacers
8%· ~11.71x· 450 tokens
450 tokens8% of pool
8%~11.71xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Official group winner. Settled from NBA.com/nba-cup standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
Heat32%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Heat is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Knicks28%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Knicks is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
76ers23%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if 76ers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Cavaliers9%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Cavaliers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Pacers8%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Pacers is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Official group winner. Settled from NBA.com/nba-cup standings. Predictions close on 31 Oct 2026, 5:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins NBA Cup East Group B?" close on 31 Oct 2026, 5:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Heat" account for 32% of the pool on "Who wins NBA Cup East Group B?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Heat 32%, Knicks 28%, 76ers 23%, Cavaliers 9%, Pacers 8%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
19 people have made a prediction on "Who wins NBA Cup East Group B?". They have committed 5,550 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins NBA Cup East Group B?.

