Who wins Malaysia v India?
2,850 tokens vol
Malaysia
39%· ~2.46x· 1,100 tokens
1,100 tokens39% of pool
39%~2.46xper tokenDraw
33%· ~2.85x· 950 tokens
950 tokens33% of pool
33%~2.85xper tokenIndia
28%· ~3.38x· 800 tokens
800 tokens28% of pool
28%~3.38xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Regulation result. Settled from Official result.
Set by the market when it was created.
Malaysia39%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Draw33%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Draw is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India28%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Regulation result. Settled from Official result. Predictions close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins Malaysia v India?" close on 1 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Malaysia" account for 39% of the pool on "Who wins Malaysia v India?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Malaysia 39%, Draw 33%, India 28%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
9 people have made a prediction on "Who wins Malaysia v India?". They have committed 2,850 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins Malaysia v India?.

