Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?
4,450 tokens vol
India
30%· ~3.13x· 1,350 tokens
1,350 tokens30% of pool
30%~3.13xper tokenBangladesh
28%· ~3.38x· 1,250 tokens
1,250 tokens28% of pool
28%~3.38xper tokenSouth Korea
18%· ~5.28x· 800 tokens
800 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.28xper tokenMalaysia
10%· ~9.40x· 450 tokens
450 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.40xper tokenJapan
10%· ~9.40x· 450 tokens
450 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.40xper tokenChina
3%· ~28.19x· 150 tokens
150 tokens3% of pool
3%~28.19xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Champion. Settled from asiahockey.org.
Set by the market when it was created.
India30%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Bangladesh28%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Bangladesh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
South Korea18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malaysia10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Japan10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
China3%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Champion. Settled from asiahockey.org. Predictions close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?" close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 30% of the pool on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
India 30%, Bangladesh 28%, South Korea 18%, Malaysia 10%, Japan 10%, China 3%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
15 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?". They have committed 4,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?.

