LiveHockeyWINNER

Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?

0%25%50%75%100%-6d-4d-3d-19hnow30%28%18%

4,450 tokens vol

  • India

    30%· ~3.13x· 1,350 tokens

  • Bangladesh

    28%· ~3.38x· 1,250 tokens

  • South Korea

    18%· ~5.28x· 800 tokens

  • Malaysia

    10%· ~9.40x· 450 tokens

  • Japan

    10%· ~9.40x· 450 tokens

  • China

    3%· ~28.19x· 150 tokens

6 outcomesParimutuel poolResolves via Manual review

Market rules

Resolution criteria

Champion. Settled from asiahockey.org.

Set by the market when it was created.

  • India30%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Bangladesh28%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Bangladesh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • South Korea18%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Malaysia10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • Japan10%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

  • China3%

    What this outcome means

    Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.

    Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.

    Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.

Frequently asked questions

Champion. Settled from asiahockey.org. Predictions close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.

Predictions on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?" close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.

It means the tokens committed to "India" account for 30% of the pool on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.

India 30%, Bangladesh 28%, South Korea 18%, Malaysia 10%, Japan 10%, China 3%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.

15 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?". They have committed 4,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.

Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.

Frequently asked questions about Who wins the Asian Champions Trophy 2026?.

More Hockey predictions

See all