Who wins the ACT 2026 final?
1,100 tokens vol
South Korea
45%· ~2.09x· 500 tokens
500 tokens45% of pool
45%~2.09xper tokenJapan
32%· ~2.99x· 350 tokens
350 tokens32% of pool
32%~2.99xper tokenChina
14%· ~6.96x· 150 tokens
150 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.96xper tokenMalaysia
9%· ~10.45x· 100 tokens
100 tokens9% of pool
9%~10.45xper tokenIndia
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenBangladesh
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Trophy winner incl. shootout. Settled from Official result.
Set by the market when it was created.
South Korea45%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if South Korea is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Japan32%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Japan is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
China14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if China is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Malaysia9%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Malaysia is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
India0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if India is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Bangladesh0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Bangladesh is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Trophy winner incl. shootout. Settled from Official result. Predictions close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who wins the ACT 2026 final?" close on 5 Nov 2026, 6:50 pm. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "South Korea" account for 45% of the pool on "Who wins the ACT 2026 final?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
South Korea 45%, Japan 32%, China 14%, Malaysia 9%, India 0%, Bangladesh 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who wins the ACT 2026 final?". They have committed 1,100 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who wins the ACT 2026 final?.

