Who leads the men's Pro League table on 31 December 2026?
1,450 tokens vol
France
34%· ~2.76x· 500 tokens
500 tokens34% of pool
34%~2.76xper tokenGreat Britain
31%· ~3.06x· 450 tokens
450 tokens31% of pool
31%~3.06xper tokenArgentina
14%· ~6.89x· 200 tokens
200 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.89xper tokenNetherlands
14%· ~6.89x· 200 tokens
200 tokens14% of pool
14%~6.89xper tokenBelgium
7%· ~13.77x· 100 tokens
100 tokens7% of pool
7%~13.77xper tokenSpain
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Table leader at 23:59 IST 12-31 (points, then FIH tie-breaks). Settled from fih.hockey standings.
Set by the market when it was created.
France34%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if France is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Great Britain31%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Great Britain is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Argentina14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Argentina is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Netherlands14%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Netherlands is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Belgium7%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Belgium is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Spain0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Spain is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Germany0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Germany is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other / Field0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other / Field is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Table leader at 23:59 IST 12-31 (points, then FIH tie-breaks). Settled from fih.hockey standings. Predictions close on 8 Dec 2026, 9:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who leads the men's Pro League table on 31 December 2026?" close on 8 Dec 2026, 9:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "France" account for 34% of the pool on "Who leads the men's Pro League table on 31 December 2026?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
France 34%, Great Britain 31%, Argentina 14%, Netherlands 14%, Belgium 7%, Spain 0%, and 2 further outcomes. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
5 people have made a prediction on "Who leads the men's Pro League table on 31 December 2026?". They have committed 1,450 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who leads the men's Pro League table on 31 December 2026?.

