Who will be the game's top scorer?
1,650 tokens vol
Bam Adebayo
30%· ~3.14x· 500 tokens
500 tokens30% of pool
30%~3.14xper tokenGiannis Antetokounmpo
24%· ~3.92x· 400 tokens
400 tokens24% of pool
24%~3.92xper tokenTyler Herro
18%· ~5.23x· 300 tokens
300 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.23xper tokenOther
18%· ~5.23x· 300 tokens
300 tokens18% of pool
18%~5.23xper tokenMyles Turner
9%· ~10.45x· 150 tokens
150 tokens9% of pool
9%~10.45xper token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score.
Set by the market when it was created.
Bam Adebayo30%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Bam Adebayo is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Giannis Antetokounmpo24%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Giannis Antetokounmpo is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Tyler Herro18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Tyler Herro is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other18%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Myles Turner9%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Myles Turner is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score. Predictions close on 19 Nov 2026, 6:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who will be the game's top scorer?" close on 19 Nov 2026, 6:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "Bam Adebayo" account for 30% of the pool on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
Bam Adebayo 30%, Giannis Antetokounmpo 24%, Tyler Herro 18%, Other 18%, Myles Turner 9%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
6 people have made a prediction on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". They have committed 1,650 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who will be the game's top scorer?.

