Who will be the game's top scorer?
1,000 tokens vol
De'Aaron Fox
35%· ~2.71x· 350 tokens
350 tokens35% of pool
35%~2.71xper tokenLuka Dončić
30%· ~3.17x· 300 tokens
300 tokens30% of pool
30%~3.17xper tokenAustin Reaves
25%· ~3.80x· 250 tokens
250 tokens25% of pool
25%~3.80xper tokenStephon Castle
10%· ~9.50x· 100 tokens
100 tokens10% of pool
10%~9.50xper tokenVictor Wembanyama
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per tokenOther
0%· —· 0 tokens
0 tokens0% of pool
0%—per token
Market rules
Resolution criteria
Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score.
Set by the market when it was created.
De'Aaron Fox35%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if De'Aaron Fox is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Luka Dončić30%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Luka Dončić is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Austin Reaves25%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Austin Reaves is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Stephon Castle10%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Stephon Castle is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Victor Wembanyama0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Victor Wembanyama is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Other0%
What this outcome means
Resolves YES if Other is the confirmed outcome of this prediction when it closes.
Verified by PredictX review against the official result for this event.
Note: outcomes here are mutually exclusive — exactly one resolves YES and the pool is shared between everyone who committed tokens to it.
Frequently asked questions
Highest PTS. Settled from NBA.com box score. Predictions close on 28 Nov 2026, 8:00 am, and the market settles once the result is known.
Predictions on "Who will be the game's top scorer?" close on 28 Nov 2026, 8:00 am. After that no new predictions are accepted, and the market settles against its stated resolution criteria.
It means the tokens committed to "De'Aaron Fox" account for 35% of the pool on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". It is a live reading of what people predicting on this market collectively expect — not a forecast by PredictX, and not a guarantee. It moves as more predictions are committed, and it can be wrong.
De'Aaron Fox 35%, Luka Dončić 30%, Austin Reaves 25%, Stephon Castle 10%, Victor Wembanyama 0%, Other 0%. Each figure is that outcome's share of the tokens committed so far, and it changes as people predict. These are a snapshot from when this page was last updated.
4 people have made a prediction on "Who will be the game's top scorer?". They have committed 1,000 tokens in total. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value.
Choose an outcome on this page, pick how many tokens to commit to it, and confirm. Tokens are free and carry no monetary value. When the market settles, the pool is shared among the people who predicted the correct outcome, in proportion to what they committed.
Frequently asked questions about Who will be the game's top scorer?.

